Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01


Feb
24

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Angleton High School

Angleton
5:00 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
24

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Blue vs. Deer Park High School

Deer Park
5:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
24

Boys Varsity Baseball at Angleton High School

Angleton
7:00 pm | Angleton High School (new) – Wildcat Stadium

Feb
24

Boys Sophomore Baseball vs. Angleton High School

Angleton
7:00 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
25

Coed Freshman Tennis at

Baytown JV
TBA | Baytown Lee High School

Feb
25

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Santa Fe High School

Santa Fe
5:30 pm | Santa Fe High School

Feb
25

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer White vs. Santa Fe High School

Santa Fe
5:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Baytown Lee High School

Baytown Lee
6:30 pm | Friendswood High School

Feb
25

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Baytown Lee High School

Baytown Lee
6:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
25

Boys Varsity Soccer at Santa Fe High School

Santa Fe
7:30 pm | Santa Fe High School

Feb
25

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Santa Fe High School

Santa Fe
7:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
27

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Tba

TBA
8:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
27

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Tba

TBA
8:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
27

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pearland Tourney

Pearland Tourney
11:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Goose Creek Tourney

Goose Creek Tourney
2:00 pm | Baytown Lee High School

Feb
27

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Pasadena Memorial Tourney

Pasadena Memorial Tourney
3:30 pm | Pasadena Memorial High School

Feb
27

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Goose Creek Tourney

Goose Creek Tourney
4:00 pm | Baytown Lee High School

Feb
28

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Pasadena Memorial Tourney

Pasadena Memorial Tourney
TBA | Pasadena Memorial High School

Feb
28

Coed Varsity Tennis at

LaPorte
TBA | LaPorte High School

Feb
28

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pearland Tourney

Pearland Tourney
10:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
28

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pearland Tourney

Pearland Tourney
3:00 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
28

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Goose Creek Tourney

Goose Creek Tourney
4:00 pm | Baytown Lee High School

Feb
28

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Galena Park High School

Galena Park
5:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
28

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer White at Galena Park High School

Galena Park
5:30 pm | Galena Park High School

Feb
28

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Goose Creek Tourney

Goose Creek Tourney
6:00 pm | Baytown Lee High School

Feb
28

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Galena Park High School

Galena Park
7:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
28

Girls Varsity Soccer at Galena Park High School

Galena Park
7:30 pm | Galena Park High School

Feb
29

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Pasadena Memorial Tourney

Pasadena Memorial Tourney
TBA | Pasadena Memorial High School

Feb
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Tba

TBA
8:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Tba

TBA
8:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pearland Tourney

Pearland Tourney
10:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
29

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Blue vs. Clear Springs High School

Clear Springs
10:00 am | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
29

Boys Sophomore Soccer vs. Clear Brook JVB

Clear Brook JVB
12:00 pm | Henry Winston Stadium