Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23


Feb
17

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Pearland vs Dickinson

Pearland vs Dickinson
5:00 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
17

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Dickinson High School

Dickinson
6:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
17

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Dickinson High School

Dickinson
6:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
18

Boys Freshman Basketball A at Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
4:30 pm | Goose Creek Memorial High School

Feb
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lutheran South

Lutheran South
4:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
18

Boys Freshman Basketball B at Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
4:30 pm | Goose Creek Memorial Auxiliary Field

Feb
18

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Lutheran South

Lutheran South
5:30 pm | Lutheran South High School

Feb
18

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer White at Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
5:30 pm | Goose Creek Memorial High School

Feb
18

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
5:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
18

Boys Sophomore Basketball at Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
5:45 pm | Goose Creek Memorial High School

Feb
18

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
5:45 pm | Goose Creek Memorial High School

Feb
18

Boys Varsity Basketball at Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
7:00 pm | Goose Creek Memorial High School

Feb
18

Girls Varsity Soccer at Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
7:30 pm | Goose Creek Memorial High School

Feb
18

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Goose Creek Memorial High School

Goose Creek Memorial
7:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
19

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Tba

TBA
1:00 am | Bryan High School

Feb
19

Girls Varsity Softball at Tba

TBA
1:00 am | Bryan High School

Feb
19

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Blue vs. Ridge Point High School

Ridge Point
5:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
20

Boys Sophomore Soccer vs. Dickinson High School

Dickinson
5:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
21

Coed Varsity Tennis at

Clear Brook Holtman Foster
TBA | Clear Brook High School

Feb
21

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

State
TBA | Berry Center

Feb
21

Boys Sophomore Baseball at Clear Springs High School

Clear Springs
4:00 pm | Clear Springs High School

Feb
21

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. La Porte/Clear Springs

La Porte/Clear Springs
4:00 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
21

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at La Porte High School

La Porte
5:15 pm | LaPorte High School

Feb
21

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Texas City High School

Texas City
5:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
21

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Blue at Texas City High School

Texas City
5:30 pm | Texas City High School-Stingaree Stadium

Feb
21

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer White at Clear Springs High School

Clear Springs
7:00 pm | Clear Springs High School

Feb
21

Girls Varsity Soccer at Texas City High School

Texas City
7:30 pm | Texas City High School-Stingaree Stadium

Feb
21

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Texas City High School

Texas City
7:30 pm | Henry Winston Stadium

Feb
22

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

State
TBA | Berry Center

Feb
22

Boys Sophomore Soccer at Shadow Creek

Shadow Creek
10:00 am | Shadow Creek High School